5yr P&L – Balance Sheet

Export as:
  • CSV
  • PNG
FY 16FY 17FY 18FY 19FY 20
Goodwill45164554456445634564
Intangible assets47774214336831902824
Property, plant and equipment71925683448937834165
Investments00161516961730
Right of Use Assets00002573
Deferred tax assets19911947203020302030
Property, plant and equipment held for sale14620000
Inventories136379680100301086014235
Trade and other receivables131929246594971806525
Derivative financial instruments (1)394120025116
Current tax assets21350000
Cash and cash equivalents677158038787045921
Borrowings (1)-7883-820-18930
Derivative financial instruments (2)-12-190-423-1560
Trade and other payables-7363-6664-4486-5472-4889
Lease liabilities (1)0000-384
Provisions-446-196000
Current tax liabilities0-212000
Net current assets1387113332149481124821524
Borrowings (2)000-5610
Lease liabilities (2)0000-2255
Deferred tax liabilities-211-94-150-150-150
Net assets3213629663308642579937005
Share capital550846125312531669
Share premium2020527445385873858752857
Capital redemption reserve5555555555
Translation reserve-1386-1371-1425-1470-1802
Hedging reserve382-70-423-131116
Other reserves16881688168816881688
Retained earnings / Accumulated losses106421070-8871-14183-17578
Total equity3213629663308642579937005