5yr P&L – Balance Sheet

Export as:
  • CSV
  • PNG
FY 15FY 16FY 17FY 18FY 19
Goodwill84644516455445644563
Intangible assets40714777421433683190
Property, plant and equipment102607192568344893783
Deferred income tax assets20991991194720302030
Property, plant and equipment held for sale01462000
Investments00016151696
Inventories124691363796801003010860
Trade and other receivables1044413192924659497180
Derivative financial instruments (1)519394120025
Current tax assets4192135000
Cash and cash equivalents45167715803878704
Borrowings (1)-7747-7883-820-1893
Derivative financial instruments (2)-24-12-190-423-156
Trade and other payables-9067-7363-6664-4486-5472
Provisions-255-446-19600
Current tax liabilities-530-21200
Net current assets715613871133321494811248
Borrowings (2)-163000-561
Deferred tax liabilities-131-211-94-150-150
Net assets317563213629663-30864-25799
Share capital39255084612531253
Share premium618020205274453858738587
Capital redemption reserve5555555555
Translation reserve-1259-1386-1371-1425-1470
Hedging reserve362382-70-423-131
Other reserves16881688168816881688
Retained earnings24338106421070-8871-14183
Total equity3175632136296633086425799